Request #20-67
  Closed

A tree located at 1211 Lakeland Avenue in Lakewood fell causing damage to Mr. Murphy’s property.  If possible, we are looking for a copy of any citations given to the owners at 1211 Lakeland Ave. asking that they trim or cut their trees.


Received

February 10, 2020 via email


Departments

Building and Housing


Requester

Rebecca King

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Housing Building

Request Closed Public

The record you asked for does not exist. See earlier message response.

February 14, 2020, 10:00am by Jeannine Petrus, Civil Service Commission Secretary
Document(s) Released Public
Trees In Lakewood.url
February 14, 2020, 9:59am by Jeannine Petrus, Civil Service Commission Secretary
Department Assignment Public
Building and Housing
February 12, 2020, 7:39am by Housing Building
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
February 12, 2020, 7:39am by Housing Building